Poggio Pozzetti Villa

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

Location

    Located 2.4 miles from Lido Salinelle Beach, the 9-room Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari features a seasonal outdoor pool, a solarium, ensuring a relaxing stay. Featuring garden views, this Lascari farm stay invites guests to visit Spiaggia delle Salinelle, located around a 10-minute drive away.

    Situated 2.6 miles from Acqua Verde, the villa offers a location in a rural area.

    Poggio Pozzetti Villa includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also feature hair dryers, a shower cap, and bath sheets for added comfort.

    A kitchenette is conveniently equipped with an electric kettle, a full-sized fridge, and a kitchenware. The nearby Ristorante dell'Agriturismo Le Campanelle is just 7 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    License number19082044B501164,IT082044B9HJMG5LCF
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari

    Poggio Pozzetti Villa includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also feature hair dryers, a shower cap, and bath sheets for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Amenities photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Interior photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 37 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Macro Details photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Beds photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Bathroom photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Exterior photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Beds photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Room photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Kitchen photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Amenities photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Bathroom photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Amenities photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Exterior photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Beds photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Sinks photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Room photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Amenities photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Bathroom photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Interior photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Kitchen photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Room photo
    Apartment Sea View

    Size: 37 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Interior photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Room photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Beds photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Room photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Room photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Business photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Toilets photo
    Duplex Apartment

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Kitchen photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Sinks photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Room photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Beds photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Beds photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Kitchen photo Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari Room photo
    Duplex Studio

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the farm stay have a kitchen?
      Yes, at the farm stay, a kitchen is available.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Poggio Pozzetti Villa?
      Guests staying at Poggio Pozzetti Villa can explore Spiaggia delle Salinelle (1.7 miles), Acqua Verde (2.4 miles), and Lido Salinelle Beach (2.2 miles), among other attractions.
    • Does Poggio Pozzetti Villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Poggio Pozzetti Villa can relax thanks to a solarium.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Poggio Pozzetti Villa Lascari